HALL OF FAME
NATIONAL CHAMPION
1991     Mark Parlin   bio  National Champion, All American, State Champ, C.I.F. Champ (2),Shot Put  
MEDALED at JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
2016   Bronson Osborn     Bronze Medal Shot Put, Bydgoszcz, Poland
ALL  AMERICANS ( Ranked in the top 6 nationally)
1991     Mark Parlin                 National & State Champ CIF Champ (3) Shot Put
1992     Kristy Kierulffbio          State Champ (2) , C.I.F. Champ           High Jump
1996     Kelly O'Connor     bio   State Champ (2), C.I.F. Champ            Triple Jump
1994     Courtney Pugmire bio     C.I.F. Champ (4)                                3200 meters
2000     Travis Pendleton   bio   State Champ, C.I.F. Champ (3)            Discus  
2000     Ryan Bousquet    bio    C.I.F. Champ (2)                                 1600 meters
2007     Emily Dunn          bio    C.I.F. Champ (2)                                 800 Meters
2016     Bronson Osborn           State Champ C.I.F. Champ (3 )           Shot Put & Discus
These athletes have scored in the State Championships.
1982Mary Ann Bullard​  bio   300 LH
1985Keith Pontiflet     bio     300 IH  ( CIF Champ Twice )
1988Danielle Reaves  bio     300 LH
1989Nikki Jackson     bio     300 LH
1990Mark Kinney       bio     Shot Put
1990Clayton Tharrington bio Triple Jump
1991Roshawn Sims    bio    400 meters
1993Carrie Caulkins ( Twice ) bio  1600 meters
1993Travis McCullough  bio   Shot Put
1993Anton Hector      bio       300 IH
2001Julie Handy        bio       300 IH
2001 Girls 1600 Meter Relay  bio                
2002Shalice Pugmire   bio    1600 Meters
2003 Alison Costello     bio    1600 meters
2003 Mike Chavez        bio     1600 meters
2004 Emily Dunn          bio     800 Meters
2004 Matt Gray            bio     Discus
2005Wes Williams      bio     200 Meters
2005  Aaron Dan          bio     Discus
2005  Aaron Dan          bio    Shot Put
2007 Emily Dunn          bio    800 Meters
2008Blake Poole         bio     Shot Put
2008Christine Adams  bio     1600 Meters
2009 Jake Pendleton    bio     Discus
2010 Hayden Pierce     bio     Long Jump
2011 Mason Miller        bio     Discus
2014 William Truong     bio     Shot Put
2015 Bronson Osborn   bio     Discus
2015 Bronson Osborn   bio     Shot Put 
2016 Clint Meyer          bio     Shot Put

These athletes won C.I.F. championships.
1980Dena Caffey         bio      100 LH  30"
1985Trish Aubuchon    bio      100 meters
1986Lara Wright          bio      Triple Jump
1989Chuck Underwood bio     Shot Put
1990Damon Richardson bio     300 IH
1990Boys (J.Kamecki,G.Emry,J.Smith,R.Sims)  400 Relay
1990Girls ( M.Ribaudo,C.Boothby,N.Jackson,L.Murray)1600 meter Relay
1993Shawn Frack       bio       3200 meters
1998Staci Jarne          bio       Discus
2000Kristen Thompson bio     Discus
2003 Gabe Long             bio     Shot Put
2003 Mike Chavez          bio     3200 Meters
2004 Matt Gray              bio     Discus
2005 Joe Witeck            bio     Shot Put
2006Emily Dunn            bio     800 Meters
2007Emily Dunn            bio     800 Meters
2008 Jake Pendleton      bio     Discus
2009 Jake Pendleton      bio     Discus
2010 Hayden Pierce       bio     Long Jump
2015 Bronson Osborn     bio     Discus
2016 Bronson Osborn     bio     Discus
2016 Bronson Osborn     bio     Shot Put

These athletes have scored in the C.I.F. finals.
1981Henning Peterson (2)     bio               400 meters
1981Debbie Arthur (2)           bio               300 LH
1981Dave Boyd  ( 3 )             bio               400 meters
1982Dena Beatty (2)             bio                High Jump
1982Tamsin Valdez              bio                3200 meters
1984John Garcia                  bio                 200 meters
1984Kevin Knapp                 bio                 800 meters
1985Gina DeFiore                bio                 High Jump
1986Wade Hauptmeier         bio                800 Meters
1986Bob Entrican                bio                Shot Put
1988John Corrow                 bio                 800 Meters
1988Trevor Lycett (4)            bio                Pole Vault
1988Steve Gabriel                bio                110 HH
1988Emily Thiebaud             bio                300 LH
1989Jennifer Harney             bio                Discus
1990Mike Burns (2)              bio                Shot Put
1991Jarod Smith                  bio                Triple Jump
1991John Kenfield                bio                3200 meters
1992Paul Nihipali                 bio                High Jump
1993Adam Dyer                   bio                Pole Vault
1993Tom Pellicer                 bio                 Discus
1994Inshirah Jones (3)         bio                 100 LH
1994Dahrin Footman            bio                 100 meters
1995Steve Sherwood            bio                 High Jump
1995Chris Jalandoni             bio                 Shot Put
1996Adam Tomps               bio                  Shot Put
1996Kostas Hatzidakis        bio                  Discus
1996Sean Jarne                  bio                  Discus
1996Pat Swanson               bio                  110 HH
1998Justin Birrell (2)            bio                  Shot Put
1998Carolyn Pendleton (2)    bio                 Discus
1998Maribeth Buche (4)        bio                800 Meters
1998Pam Smith                   bio                1600 Meters
1998Trisha Gutierrez            bio                Pole Vault
1999Stephanie Sampson (2)  bio               Shot Put
2000Ashley Parrish​              bio                Discus
2000Stacy Knisley               bio                Discus
2000Travis Jones                  bio               Shot Put
2000Alex deBrucky​               bio               Shot Put
2000Scott Robinson              bio                Pole Vault
2001 Shalice Pugmire            bio                 800 Meters
2001 Maribeth Buche             bio                 800 Meters
2001 Julie Handy                   bio                300 Int. Hurdles
2002 Matt Gray                      bio                Discus
2002 Raphael Alvarez             bio                 Discus
2002 Kristy Chester                bio                Shot Put
2002 Jenny Brickner               bio                Discus
2003 Taylor Cusick                 bio                Triple Jump
2003Wes Williams                bio                100 meters
2003 Mike Chavez                  bio               1600 Meters
2004Aaron Dan                     bio                Shot Put
2005 Aaron Dan                     bio                Shot Put
2005 Aaron Dan                     bio                Discus
2005 Wes Williams                bio                200 Meters
2005 Rachael Raper               bio                Discus
2005 Lauren Wilson               bio                 300 Low Hurdles
2007Katie Laich                    bio                 Discus
2007Kyle Grosky                  bio                  Discus
2007Sean Avila                     bio                  Shot Put
2008 Blake Poole                   bio                  Shot Put
2008 Ariana Selix                   bio                  800 Meters
2008 Christina Adams            bio                  1600 Meters
2009 Miguel Lopez                 bio                  Discus
2009 Drew Huusfeldt               bio                 Triple jump
2010 Mason Miller                  bio                 Discus
2010 Miguel Lopez                 bio                 Discus
2010 Eric Vetter                     bio                 400 Meters
2010 Elliot Myers                   bio                 1600 Meters
2010 Natalie Fyke                  bio                 800 Meters 
2010 Drew Huusfeldt              bio                 Triple Jump
2011 Mason Miller                 bio                  Discus
2011 Ryan Belanger              bio                  Discus 
2011 Mariah Durian               bio                  Hurdles
2013  Lauren Allen                bio                   Discus
2013  Andrew Admire            bio                   Discus
2013 Will Truong                   bio                  Shot Put
2014 Will Truong                   bio                  Shot Put
2014 Garrett Sweetser           bio                  Shot Put
2014 Jordon Ammann            bio                  Discus
2014 Bronson Osborn            bio                  Shot Put
2014 Bronson Osborn            bio                  Discus
2014 Dana Padgett                bio                 400 Meters
2015 Amanda Truong            bio                  Discus
2015 Clint Meyer                   bio                  Discus 
2015 Clint Meyer                   bio                  Shot Put
2015 Jordan Ammann           bio                   Discus
2015 Shannon Mackellar       bio                   3200 Meters
2016 Amanda Truong            bio                   Discus
2016 Clint Meyer                  bio                   Discus
2016 Clint Meyer                  bio                   Shot Put
2016 Jordon Ammann           bio                   Shot Put
2016 Jordon Ammann           bio                   Discus
2016 Reid Lightford               bio                   110 Hurdles
2016 Dana Padget                bio                   300 Hurdles 

RELAY TEAMS that scored in the C.I.F. Finals
1976Boys400 Meter Relay
1976Boys       1600 Meter Relay
1981Girls1600 Meter Relay
1984Girls1600 Meter Relay
1984Boys1600 Meter Relay
1985Girls1600 Meter Relay
1985Girls 400 Meter Relay
1985Boys400 Meter Relay
1986Girls 400 Meter Relay
1988Girls 400 Meter Relay
1988Girls1600 Meter Relay
1989Boys1600 Meter Relay
1990Girls 400 Meter Relay
1993Boys400 Meter Relay
1993Boys1600 Meter Relay
1993Girls1600 Meter Relay
1994Girls1600 Meter Relay
1994Boys400 Meter Relay
1994Boys1600 Meter Relay
1995Girls1600 Meter Relay
1995Boys 400 Meter Relay
1996Girls1600 Meter Relay
2000Girls1600 Meter Relay
2005 Boys  400 Meter Relay
2010 Boys  400 Meter Relay
           Orange County Champions ( not otherwise listed)
1998  Bob Sparks       Pole Vault 
2002  Matt Plowman      Discus
                   Miscellaneous
1989      C.I.F. Champions - Boys
1989-90 C.I.F. Champions - Boys
1994     School record 400 Relay Team
1994     Girls C.I.F. Champs
1996     State Meet Qualifiers - Girls
2005     4 x 100 RELAY TEAM THAT FINISHED 8th in STATE FINALS
          Ex-Aztecs in College Track
1991      Mark Parlin - UCLA
1996      Kelly O'Connor - UCLA
1997      Courtney Pugmire - B.Y.U.
1999      Stephanie Sampson - Cal. State Long Beach
1999      Bobby Sparks - U.S. Naval Academy
2000      Travis Pendleton - U.S. Military Academy
2000      Kristin Thompson - U.C. RIverside
2003      Tayler Cusick - UCI
2003      Mike Chavez    U.C. Santa Barbara 
2003      Alison Costello - UCLA
2004      Lauren Wilson - UCI
2004      Julie Handy   - 
2006      Aaron Dan - USC
2007      Rachel Raper - U C Davis
2007       Emily Dunn - BYU
2007       Katie Laich - UCLA
2010       Jake Pendleton -  U.S. Military Academy 
2011       Drew Huusfeldt - UCLA
2013       Mason Miller - UCI
2015      Angela Hicks, - Cal State Los Los Angeles
2016      Amanda Truong - Cal State Long Beach 
2016      Clint Meyer - Cal State Northridge
2016      Reid Lightford - Cal State Los Angeles 
2016      Dana Padgett - Northern Arizona Un.